Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
webtextiles.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Repeater >

Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Categories Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-3011MN-SFP
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
MOQ: 1
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Standard Export Package
Fiber port: SFP / LC
Ethernet Port: Rj45
Rate: 10/100/1000M
Distance: 120km max
Fiber type: Depends on SFP
Power Supply: DC 5V~12V
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter


    Model: LNK-3011MN-SFP


    Overview


    The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols.


    The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.


    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations;


    the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode, etc).


    Technical Indexes


    Parameter


    Specifications

    Access mode


    10/100/1000Mbps

    Standard


    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x


    1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX


    Wavelength


    850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance

    Multi-mode:


    62.5/125μm fiber: 220m;


    50/125μm fiber: 550m


    single mode:


    20/40/60/80/100 km;


    Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m


    Conversion means


    Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode

    Flow control

    Full duplex: flow control;


    Half duplex: back pressure


    Input voltage


    DC 5V~12V

    Power consume


    <3W

    Operating temperature


    0~50ºC

    Operating humidity


    5%~90%

    Maintaining temperature


    -40~70ºC

    Maintaining humidity


    5% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Dimensions


    60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

    Features


    • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
    • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
    • SC/ LC/FC/ST optional
    • DIP switch to set different configuration
    • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
    • Support jumbo frame
    • Compact package size

    Buy Mini SFP / LC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter With SFP Port , Fiber To Gigabit Ethernet Converter at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0