Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
webtextiles.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Amusement Park >

Marine Radio Remote Control Grab , Red Color Hydraulic Clamshell Grab

Categories Radio Remote Control Grab
Brand Name: OUCO
Model Number: OUCO-RC-00
Certification: ABS/CCS/ISO9001/BV
Place of Origin: Jiangsu. China
MOQ: 1 set
Price: USD 15,000~38,000 set
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50 sets per year
Delivery Time: 45 working days
Packaging Details: Nude
CM3: 12~25 m³/As request
Application: port, steel plant, power station, vessel
Condition: new
Material: 304 Steel/As Request
Color: As Request
Peel: 2 peels
Warranty: 1 Year
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Marine Radio Remote Control Grab , Red Color Hydraulic Clamshell Grab

    Radio Remote Control Clamshell Buckets Marine Grab Hydraulic Remote Vessel Grab


    Product description


    Single rope mechanical grab bucket through innovation and transformation become wireless remote control grab bucket. Widely used in port to unloading the slag,coal, sand and other granular material in bulk and small block ideal tool. The structure is reasonable, opening and closing mechanism is novel. On the basis of the single rope grab structure,using the wireless remote controlled grab automatic open in the air, the full realization of single rope grab in the air unloading.


    Features And Advantages


    1. The structure is compact, beautiful modeling

    2. Save energy and easy operation,

    3. Grasping force big and high automation.

    1. According to the classification of shape, it can be divided to the clamshell grab bucket and multivalve grab bucket, the former is composed of two full buckets, the later is composed of three or more than three jaw plate.

    2. According to the classification of driving mode, it can be divided into hydraulic grab bucket and mechanical grab bucket two categories.

    Hydraulic grab bucket: Hydraulic grab bucket is a working device by hydraulic power source to provide power for the hydraulic cylinder, to drive the left and right two combined buckets or multiple jaw plate grab and unloading bulk material. The hydraulic grab itself is fitted with open and close structure.

    The product structure is compact, beautiful modeling, save energy and easy operation, grasping force big and high automation. It is the ideal loading and unloading tools for large mineral, pig iron, scrap steel, garbage, iron powder, straw, slag and other materials. It is mainly suitable for the steel, mining, forestry, mining, port terminals, garbage disposal, biomass power generation industry.

    Mechanical grab bucke: Mechanical grab bucket itself has no open and close structure, it usually made of rope or link the external driving force, according to the operating characteristics can be divided into the single rope grab, double rope grab and four rope grab, the most commonly used is the double rope grab.

    Single rope grab is suitable for all kinds of cranes only a hoisting drum, the opening and closing of novel structure, loading and unloading material freely open and close, the use and convenient for hanging, suitable water landing operation to capture. Double rope grab is suitable for double lifting device structure of all types of cranes, grab the loose deposits. Reliable work, convenient operation, high productivity, wide application, use and port, wharf, highway and bridge construction industry. They become the four rope grab with two sets of double rope, the working process and the double rope grab the same.

    Multivalve grab bucket: It is composed of three or more than three jaw plate and applicable to all kinds of harsh environment efficient iron scrap engaged in large block materials and rubbish loading and unloading, has widely used in the ports, railway, metallurgy, mining, building etc, its structure is divided into single cable, double cable, four cable , electric, four types. Multiple jaw can respectively closed according to the material’s shape and size, multiple jaw quantity can be according to grab materials and users need to design four disc to eight disc.
    Clamshell grab bucket: It is composed of two full buckets and widely used for port, dock, station freight yard, mines etc site to loading all kinds of bulk cargo, minerals, coal, sand, stone and so on, can also be used for rock excavation, foundation trench excavation, and highway construction, track laying engineering etc.


    Technical Specification


    ModelOUCO-RC-00

    Lifting Weight

    (t)

    12.516161616202525324050

    Grab Weight

    (t)

    7.27.28.036.406.878.31015.114.016.921.0

    Grab Volume

    (m³)

    7.82.83.15.05911.516.6522.523.123.2
    Load Capacity(t)5.49.08.09.59.011.7159.918.033.129.0
    Fulls35543443333
    A(m)2.601.581.762.302.193.193.462.304.004.024.36
    B(m)3.302.802.722.833.203.183.663.293.984.014.33
    C(m)3.913.333.363.784.294.344.904.075.345.485.90
    D(m)4.904.324.584.264.944.915.425.165.767.218.07
    E(m)4.153.623.683.884.324.374.864.665.046.186.96

    Wire Rope Diameter

    Φ(mm)

    23.525.525.52625.52832.536.5364346

    Pulley Diamrter

    Φ(mm)

    60070060060060064071093071011201210

    General Arrangement



    Customer Bulid



    Product Images



    Packing & Shipping



    FAQ


    1. What's the information should I provide when inquiry?
    More details or drawings, better.
    A: Lift capacity B: span C: lift height D: power sourceor other specials you give us will be more appreciated.

    2. How many operating methods for my selection?
    Standard operating methods:
    A: pendent controller with push buttons .B: remote control with push buttons
    C: cabin(space capsule seat) control with joystick. Choose any type as you like.

    3. Can this type work in hazardous environment?
    Sure! We can customize for you, acid proof or explosion proof, no problem for that.
    4. Can you provide the serious lifting tools?
    Sure, we can provide any lift tools such as lift sling belt, lift clamp, grab, magnet or other specials as your requirement!
    5. How can we install the crane?
    Our senior engineer can be your side to do the installation guide service and training. Moreover, our best sales can visit your country.
    6. Safety device
    Overload limiter, Limit Switch (lifting and traveling), Interlock protection device.


    For more details, please feel free to contact me as below:

    Buy Marine Radio Remote Control Grab , Red Color Hydraulic Clamshell Grab at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Jiangsu OUCO Heavy Industry and Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0