Sign In | Join Free | My webtextiles.com
webtextiles.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Counters >

ROHS Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 550 Meter Distance

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GS-1285-05CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: Multimode SFP Module
Datarate: 1000base
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 550meter
Connector: LC
Application: Optical Transmission Systems
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    ROHS Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 550 Meter Distance

    ROHS Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 550 Meter Distance


    The GEZHI Photonics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.


    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel-lucent, Arista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, Calix, Brocade, BDCOM, Bitway, Telco, Trendnet, Entrasys, Allied Telesis, Avaya, Enterasys etc.

    Features:


    ♦ Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

    ♦ 850nmVCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for 550m transmission

    ♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    ♦ Digital Optical Monitoring

    ♦ Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    +3.3V single power supply

    ♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

    Compatible with ROHS

    ♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)


    Application


    ♦ Gigabit Ethernet

    ♦ Fiber Channel

    Switched backplane applications

    ♦ Switch to Switch interface

    Router/Server interface

    ♦ Other optical transmission systems


    Specification:


    P/NGS-1285-05CD
    Datarate1.25Gbps
    Wavelenght850nm
    Distance550meter
    TransmitterVCSEL
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaMMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty time
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Buy ROHS Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module MMF 850nm 550 Meter Distance at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0